CRAFTERS CONVENTION 2020

March 5-7th

Fairview Heights, IL

Four Points by Sheraton

Hosted by

Scott & Chris

Waterman

Damon Oates

~DECO EXCHANGE~

www.decoexchange.com

Jackie Blewett

~ JACKIE'S WREATHS & THINGS ~

www.jackieswreaths.com

Amy Rudy Smith

~BA BAM WREATHS~

www.babamwreaths.com

Lisa Kellum

~KELLUMS KREATIONS~

www.kellumskreations.com

Michele and Stoney Stone

~WILDS CREEK and COMPANY~

www.wildscreek.com

Laurie Franklin

~ Unique in the Creek LTD. ~

www.uniqueinthecreek.com

Dereka Hill

~DEREKA'S DESIGNS~

www.derekasdesigns.com

Lauren Kilgore

~BEAUTIFUL MESH~

www.laurenkilgore.com

Katherine Scoville

~TICKLE ME SEW~

www.facebook.com/ticklemesew/

Karen Mester

~KRAFTY KAREN DESIGNS~

www.facebook.com/KraftyKarenDesigns/

Kris Haase

~ SUITE 10GPS ~

www.facebook.com/suite10gps/

Jana Mays

~ J. MARIE DESIGNED ~

www.facebook.com/jmariedesigned/

Teene Muir

~ COASTAL STYLE ETC. ~

www.facebook.com/coastalstyleetc/

Andrea Brown

~ RANCH HOUSE WREATHS ~

www.ranchhousecraftsupplies.com

Becky Jones

~ BEYOND BOARDS WITH BECKY ~

www.facebook.com/beyondboardswithbecky

Scott Waterman

~DESIGN WITH SCOTT~

www.watermansloft.com

BUSINESS DAY 3/5

REGISTRATION 8:00AM

*The event registration will primarily take place on 3/4 when guests check into the hotel however registration will also be open at the times indicated if needed *


Lauren Kilgore 9:00 - 10:00

Kris Haase 10:00 - 11:00

Laurie Franklin 11:00 - 12:00

LUNCH 12:00 - 1:00 (Vendor Shopping)

Stoney & Michele Stone 1:00 - 2:00

Damon Oates 2:00 - 3:00

RAPID FIRE Q & A 3:00 - 4:00


REGISTRATION 5:30PM

MEET & GREET 6:00PM


CONVENTION FRIDAY 3/6


9:00-9:15 Welcome & Coffee with Drea

9:15-10:15 Amy Rudy Smith

10:15-10:30 Break

10:30-11:30 Katherine Scoville

11:30-11:45 Break

11:45-12:45 Teene Muir


12:45-1:45 LUNCH


1:45-2:45 Jackie Blewett

2:45-3:00 Break

3:00-4:00 Dereka Hill

4:00-5:00 Jana Mays


SIP & SHOP ~ Watermans Loft

Laurie Franklin


CONVENTION SATURDAY 3/7


9:00-9:15 Welcome & Coffee with Drea

9:15-10:15 Damon Oates

10:15-10:30 Break

10:30-11:30 Karen Mester

11:30-11:45 Break

11:45-12:45 Scott Waterman


12:45-1:45 LUNCH


1:45-2:45 Lisa Kellum

2:45-3:00 Break

3:00-4:00 Stoney & Michelle Stone

4:00-5:00 Auction for Charity



SPONSORS

PLATINUM

Wild's Creek & Company

Stoney & Michele Stone


GOLD

Dereka's Designs

Dereka Hill

Karen's Kraft Room

Karen Zambuto

Watermans Loft

Scott & Chris Waterman


SILVER

General Wholesale

Sandra Gregory

Unique in the Creek LTD

Laurie Franklin

Select Artificials, INC.

Ranch House Wreaths

Andrea Brown

Suite 10GPS

Kris Haase


BRONZE

EZ Bow Maker

Lea Cavender

Aqueous Silk LLC

Lynda Anderson

Country Butterfly Creations

Charlotte Dunkle

Polka Dot Wreath Co.

Tammy Hodges

Beyond Boards with Becky

Becky Jones



VENDORS

Iveth Wright

Wood Art Studio by Iveth Wright

Dereka Hill

Dereka's Designs

Claudia Cardenas

Claudia's Decor

Traci Abbott

Shop at Green Meadows

Kristie Cooper

Home Style Wreaths

Lea Cavender

EZ Bow Maker

Sue Tinsley

Embroidery n Then Some

Jackie Blewett

Jackie's Wreaths and Things

Jana Mays

J. Marie Designed

Flaps 20

Kris Haase

Affordable Wreath Signs

Stoney & Michele Stone

Wild's Creek & Co LLC

Scott & Chris Waterman

Watermans Loft


CRAFTERS CONVENTION TSHIRTS AVAILABLE

CSWLOFT.COM

Sizes Small - 5X